Ginger's favorite movie time of the year,Halloween! Check out the schedule!

It's the "Most Wonderful Movie Time of the Year" and if your a scary movie fan like I am then you'll appreciate having a schedule of some of the best of the best during the month of October! Set your DVR's now to catch the best movies of the Halloween season!

~ GG

Tuesday, October 1

12:30 p.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. Monster House(Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:05 p.m. The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:45 p.m. Disney Pixar's Monsters, Inc. (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:50 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:00 a.m. Zombieland (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Wednesday, October 2

11:30 a.m. Scared Shrekless (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:00 p.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

2:05 p.m. R.L. Stine's Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:10 p.m. The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:50 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-Thon (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:00 a.m. ParaNorman (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Thursday, October 3

12:30 p.m. Edward Sissorhands (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

2:40 p.m. ParaNorman (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:45 p.m. The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:50 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:55 p.m. Addams Family Values (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:45 p.m. Horror Hotel (Turner Classic Movies)

11:15 p.m. The Devil's Own (1966) (Turner Classic Movies)

12 a.m. Edward Sissorhands (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Friday, October 4

1:00 a.m. Suspira (1977) (Turner Classic Movies)

2:45 a.m. Night of Dark Shadows (Turner Classic Movies)

4:30 a.m. Haxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages (Turner Classic Movies)

11:00 a.m. Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:30 a.m. Hook (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

2:35 p.m. The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:40 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:45 p.m. Addams Family Values (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Godzilla (1954) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:50 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:30 p.m. Godzilla, King of the Monsters! (1956) (Turner Classic Movies)

11:00 p.m. Godzilla Raids Again (Turner Classic Movies)

12:00 a.m. The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-Thon(Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Saturday, October 5

12:30 a.m. Mothra vs. Godzilla (1964) (Turner Classic Movies)

1:30 a.m. Scared Shrekless (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

2:15 a.m. Mothra (1962)(Turner Classic Movies)

4:00 a.m. The Town The Dreaded Sundown (1977) (Turner Classic Movies)

7:00 a.m. ParaNorman (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:00 a.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:10 a.m. The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-Thon(Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:40 p.m. Scooby-Doo (2002) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:45 p.m. Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:50 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:00 p.m. Goosebumps (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:30 p.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Sunday, October 6

7:00 a.m. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:30 a.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:30 a.m. Scooby-Doo (2002) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:30 p.m. Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:35 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:45 p.m. Goosebumps (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:15 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:20 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:30 a.m. 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Monday, October 7

1:30 a.m. Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:30 a.m. Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:30 p.m. 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:30 p.m. Dark Shadows (2012) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:10 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:20 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:25 p.m. Ghostbusters (1984) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Tuesday, October 8

11:00 a.m. The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:00 p.m. The Corpse Bride (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. Ghostbusters (1984) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:30 p.m. Ghostbusters II (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Iron Man (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:00 a.m. Scooby-Doo (2002) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Wednesday, October 9

11:00 a.m. The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:40 p.m. Scooby-Doo (2002) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

2:45 p.m. Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:55 p.m. Iron Man (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-Thon (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:00 a.m. Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Thursday, October 10

11:00 a.m. Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:30 a.m. R.L. Stine's Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:40 p.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:45 p.m. Disney Pixar's Finding Nemo (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:15 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:30 p.m. Queen of Outer Space (Turner Classic Movies)

8:00 p.m. The Black Cat (1934) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:25 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:15 p.m. Curse of the Demon (1958) (Turner Classic Movies)

10:30 p.m. Disney Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR! (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:45 p.m. The Seventh Victim (Turner Classic Movies)

12:00 a.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Friday, October 11

12:15 a.m. The Devil's Bride (Turner Classic Movies)

2:00 a.m. The Blood of Satan's Claw (Turner Classic Movies)

3:45 a.m. Dracula A.D. 1972 (Turner Classic Movies)

5:30 a.m. Eye of the Devil (Turner Classic Movies)

11:00 a.m. Scared Shrekless (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:35 a.m. Disney Pixar's Finding Nemo (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

2:00 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:05 p.m. Disney Pixar's The Incredibles (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:45 p.m. Disney Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR! (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster (Turner Classic Movies)

9:20 p.m. The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:45 p.m. Invasion of Astro-Monster (Turner Classic Movies)

11:30 p.m. Ebirah, Horror of the Deep (Turner Classic Movies)

12:00 a.m. The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-Thon (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Saturday, October 12

1:00 a.m. Son of Godzilla (Turner Classic Movies)

2:45 a.m. Destroy All Monsters (Turner Classic Movies)

4:30 a.m. Ghoulies (Turner Classic Movies)

7:00 a.m. Ghostbusters (1984) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:30 a.m. Disney Pixar's The Incredibles (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:10 p.m. The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:50 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:55 p.m. Addams Family Values (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. Scream (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:40 p.m. Scream 2 (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:20 p.m. Scream 3 (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Sunday, October 13

7:00 a.m.Ghostbusters II (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:35 a.m. The Corpse Bride (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:10 a.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:15 p.m. Addams Family Values (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:35 a.m. Disney Pixar's Finding Dory (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:25 p.m. Disney Pixar's Monsters, Inc. (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:30 p.m. Disney's Moana (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:00 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:00 a.m. The Corpse Bride (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Monday, October 14

11:30 a.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:40 p.m. Disney Pixar's Monsters, Inc. (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:45 p.m. Matilda (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:50 p.m. Mrs. Doubtfire (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:15 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Tuesday, October 15

11:30 a.m. Matilda (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:40 p.m. Mrs. Doubtfire (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:45 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:50 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:55 p.m. Addams Family Values (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:00 a.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Wednesday, October 16

11 a.m. Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:40 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:50 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:55 p.m. Addams Family Values (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-Thon (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:00 a.m. The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Thursday, October 17

7:00 a.m. ParaNorman (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:05 p.m. The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:10 p.m. 101 Dalmatians (1996) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:15 p.m. The Corpse Bride (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:50 p.m. Scooby-Doo (2002)(Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. The Uninvited (1944) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:55 p.m. Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:00 p.m. The Haunting (1963) (Turner Classic Movies)

12:00 a.m. R.L. Stine's Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:00 a.m. The Fog (1980) (Turner Classic Movies)

Friday, October 18

1:45 a.m. Poltergeist (1982) (Turner Classic Movies)

11:00 a.m. 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:00 p.m. National Treasure (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. Scream (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:40 p.m. Scream 2 (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:45 p.m. Transalantic Tunnel (Turner Classic Movies)

8:00 p.m. All Monsters Attack (Turner Classic Movies)

8:20 p.m. Scream 3 (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:30 p.m. Godzilla vs. Hedorah (Turner Classic Movies)

11:15 p.m. Godzilla vs. Gigan (Turner Classic Movies)

12:00 a.m. The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-Thon (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Saturday, October 19

1:00 a.m. Rodan (Turner Classic Movies)

2:30 a.m. Sugar Hill (1974) (Turner Classic Movies)

4:15 a.m. Blacula (Turner Classic Movies)

7:00 a.m. ParaNorman (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:05 a.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:15 a.m. The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-Thon (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

2:00 p.m. White Zombie (Turner Classic Movies)

4:15 p.m. Disney's Zootopia (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:45 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:55 p.m. Ghostbusters (1984) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:25 p.m. Ghostbusters II (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Sunday, October 20

7:00 a.m. 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 a.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:05 a.m. Disney's Zootopia (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:35 p.m. Ghostbusters (1984) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:05 p.m. Ghostbusters II (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:45 p.m. The Nanny (1965) (Turner Classic Movies)

5:35 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:50 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:55 p.m. Addams Family Values (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Monday, October 21

11:00 a.m. The Corpse Bride (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:35 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

2:40 p.m. Addams Family Values (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:45 p.m. The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:25 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:30 p.m. Goosebumps (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Tuesday, October 22

11 a.m. Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:03 p.m. Scared Shrekless (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:35 p.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

2:40 p.m. The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:20 p.m. Goosebumps (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:50 p.m. Scooby-Doo (2002) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:55 p.m. Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:00 a.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Wednesday, October 23

11 a.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:30 p.m. Scooby-Doo (2002) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:30 p.m. Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:30 p.m. Disney's Moana (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-Thon (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:00 a.m. Matilda (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Thursday, October 24

11:00 a.m. Matilda (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:10 p.m. Disney's Moana (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:40 p.m. Ghostbusters (1984) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:15 p.m. Ghostbusters II (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Horror of Dracula (Turner Classic Movies)

8:50 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:30 pm. The Gorgon (Turner Classic Movies)

11:15 p.m. The Plague of Zombies (1966)

12:00 a.m. The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Friday, October 25

1:00 a.m. Night of the Living Dead (1968) (Turner Classic Movies)

3:00 a.m. The Hunger (1983) (Turner Classic Movies)

11:00 a.m. Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:32 a.m. Ghostbusters (1984) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

2:05 p.m. Ghostbusters II (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:40 p.m. The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:45 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Godzilla vs. Megelon (Turner Classic Movies)

8:55 p.m. Disney Pixar's Monsters, Inc. (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:30 p.m. Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla (1974) (Turner Classic Movies)

11:00 p.m. Terror of Mechagodzilla (Turner Classic Movies)

12:00 a.m. The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-Thon (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Saturday, October 26

7:00 a.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:10 a.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:20 a.m. Scooby-Doo (2002) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:25 p.m. Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:30 p.m. Disney Pixar's Monsters, Inc. (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:35 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. The Haunting (1963) (Turner Classic Movies)

7:40 p.m. Addams Family Values (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:45 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:50 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Sunday, October 27

6:00 a.m. King Kong (1933) (Turner Classic Movies)

7:00 a.m. Scooby-Doo (2002) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:00 a.m. Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:05 a.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:45 a.m. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1941) (Turner Classic Movies)

1:15 p.m. The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

2:55 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:00 p.m. Addams Family Values (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:30 p.m. What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962) (Turner Classic Movies)

7:05 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:10 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:20 p.m. Dark Shadows (2012) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Monday, October 28

12:00 a.m. The Haunted Hotel (1907) (Turner Classic Movies)

3:30 a.m. Goke, Body Snatcher from Hell (Turner Classic Movies)

7:00 a.m. Dark Shadows (2012) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:30 a.m. The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:30 p.m. The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:10 p.m. Scream (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:40 p.m. Scream 2 (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:20 p.m. Scream 3 (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Tuesday, October 29

7:30 a.m. The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 a.m. The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:35 p.m. Scooby-Doo (2002) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

2:40 p.m. Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. The Seventh Victim (Turner Classic Movies)

4:45 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:50 p.m. Addams Family Values (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:55 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:00 a.m. The Corpse Bride (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Wednesday, October 30

7:30 a.m. Scooby-Doo (2002) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 a.m. The Corpse Bride (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:30 p.m. Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

2:35 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:40 p.m. Addams Family Values (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:45 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Mad Love (1935) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:50 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:15 p.m. The Most Dangerous Game (1932) (Turner Classic Movies)

10:30 p.m. Cat People (1942) (Turner Classic Movies)

11:45 I Walked with a Zombie (Turner Classic Movies)

12:00 a.m. Scooby-Doo (2002) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Thursday, October 31

1:00 a.m. The Walking Dead (1936) (Turner Classic Movies)

2:15 a.m. Mark of the Vampire (Turner Classic Movies)

3:30 a.m. Little Shop of Horrors (1960) (Turner Classic Movies)

4:45 a.m. A Bucket of Blood (1959) (Turner Classic Movies)

6:45 a.m. Freaks (1932) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:00 a.m. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1932) (Turner Classic Movies)

9:45 a.m. The Bat (1959) (Turner Classic Movies)

11:15 a.m. House on Haunted Hill (1958) (Turner Classic Movies)

11:30 a.m. 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:30 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:45 p.m. Black Cats and Broomsticks (Turner Classic Movies)

1:00 p.m. From Beyond the Grave (Turner Classic Movies)

2:35 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

2:45 p.m. Black Sabbath (Turner Classic Movies)

4:30 p.m. Chamber of Horrors (Turner Classic Movies)

4:40 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:15 p.m. House of Wax (1953) (Turner Classic Movies)

6:45 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Bride of Frankenstein (Turner Classic Movies)

8:50 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:30 p.m. The Devil-Doll (1936)(Turner Classic Movies)

11:00 p.m. House of Usher (1960) (Turner Classic Movies)

12:00 a.m. Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Friday, November 1

12:30 a.m. The Pit and the Pendulum (1961) (Turner Classic Movies)

2:00 a.m. The Haunted Palace (Turner Classic Movies)

3:45 a.m. Die, Monster, Die! (1965) (Turner Classic Movies)

5:15 a.m. The Curse of Frakenstein (Turner Classic Movies)

Halloween season!

Halloween season!

Rock 101 · Bismarck-Mandan's REAL Rock Station!

Listen Now on iHeartRadio

outbrain pixel